House of Representatives

NAMETITLE
* Session Only Employees 
Jess Abram Logistics Services
Sue Ann Derr Chief Counsel
Ryan Bair Senior Staff Attorney
Dennis Baker Chief Sergeant, Emeritus
Charles Barnett Sergeant - 3rd floor Chief
Jamie Benda Scheduling Clerk
Bob Bentley Supply Clerk
Reid Berry* Sergeant - South Parking Lot Attendant
Sharon Beuchaw* Proofing Specialist
Charles Bray Chief of Security
Debbie Brown Payroll Manager
Charles Brown House Services Manager
Joe Bullock Chief Sergeant
Alison Buxton Staff Attorney
Wesley Carter Associate Press Secretary
C.J. Cavin Parliamentarian
Linda Chambers* Encoder
Alan Christy* Sergeant - Soundboard Operator
Belinda Clark Control Clerk
Nitasha Devan Director of Appointments/Policy Coordinator
Quyen Do Policy Analyst
John Estus Senior Advisor/Policy & Communications
Tori Garrett Associate Press Secretary
Emily Giles Interim Chief Clerk Of The House
Carole Glover* Encoder/Proofer
James Grim* Sergeant - East Parking Lot Attendant
Sarah Haight Staff Attorney
Sue Haralson Page and Intership Coordinator
Mark Harter Assistant Chief Counsel
Dirk Harzman Jr. Systems Engineer
Tracie Haynes House Services
Troy Hehenberger House Services and Maintenance Supervisor
Robert Hendricks Deputy Director/SR System Eng
Diane Hiltabidle Proofreader
Tricia Hines Policy Analyst/GIS Coordinator
Collette Houchen Calendar Clerk/Executive Assistant
Jeff Hubbard Staff Attorney
Terri Ihnat Assistant to Appropriations and Budget
Stacy Johnson Fiscal Analyst
Marcia Johnson Director of Research
Ray Kerchee Sergeant - Page Assistant
Kristina King Fiscal Analyst
Karen Kipgen Receptionist
Devon Lam Technical Support Analyst
Breanna Larman Assistant Journal Clerk/Assistant Subject Index Clerk
Kris Mattison Journal Clerk
John McPhetridge Deputy Fiscal Director/Fiscal Staff Attorney
Lina Mears Jr. Software Developer
Andrea Merten Staff Attorney
Jenny Mobley Fiscal Analyst
Stephon Newman Print/Mail Clerk
Thien Nguyen Sergeant
Russell Nichols Lead Proofer
Lori Oldham Administrative Support Supervisor/Assistant Control Clerk
Jake Parsons Leadership Assistant
Tricia Pemberton Press Secretary
Tonya Pogue Director of Special Projects/Scheduler to the Speaker
Evangelina Puebla House Services
Ahlyia Ralston Receptionist/Operator
Gene Ramsey Sergeant - 5th floor Chief
Clay Rhodes Legislative Assistant
T.J. Robinson Director of Information Technology
Rick Rose Chief of Staff
Anna Rouw Research Analyst
Grace Shelton Senior Staff Attorney
Marilyn Shewmaker* Encoder/Proofer
Jennifer Shockley Human Resources Manager
Phillip Starks (Sr) Deputy Chief Sergeant
Matthew Stevenson Technical Support Analyst
Cole Stout Fiscal Analyst
Jason Sutton Deputy Chief of Staff & Director of Administration
Sherri Tate Applications Specialist
Patti Thomas Bill Processing Supervisor
Jonita Thomas* Control Clerk
Stacey Trivitt Comptroller
Mark Tygret Director of Fiscal
Jason Warfe Director of Communications & Public Affairs
Harvey Weathers Sergeant - 4th floor Chief
Sean Webster Research Analyst
Jacintha Webster Staff Attorney
Emily Wendler Research Analyst
Brad Wolgamott Deputy Director
Alexis Wrobbel Deputy Parliamentarian
Hunter Zearley Leadership Assistant